Teachers & Staff

No result is matching the search criteria

 Profile image 84298

Dale Pfister

Director

 Profile image 84301

Rebecca Okey

Principal

 Profile image 64128

Shila Schneider

Administrative Intern

 Profile image 84299

Jeannie Mineer

Office Manager

 Profile image 84300

Missa Deller

Secretary

 Profile image 64153

Lorilee Montgomery

Counselor

 Profile image 64151

Sarah Boucher

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 64149

Kristen Hauck

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 64166

Ashlee LaRocco

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 64119

Karen Leigh

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92268

Jennifer Mortensen

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 216868

Nancy Stevens

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64123

Jodi Hansen

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64124

Kylie Hansen

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64122

Doxie Larsen

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64125

Jean Barker

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64126

Deanna Steele

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64127

Nicole Teague

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64129

Roxanne Shipman

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92270

Tracey Wheelwright

4th Grade Teacher

Free Wright

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64133

Melanie Ogden

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64188

Pyper Ray

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64130

Kim Wilson

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92277

Kimberly Barker

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92275

Elyse Long

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64137

Lacey Melville

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64157

Darian Arave

Movement Specialist

 Profile image 64174

Amanda Dejong

Librarian

 Profile image 64155

Kari McEvoy

Music Specialist

 Profile image 64159

Lisa Parker

Computer Specialist

 Profile image 64156

Brittney Walker

Art Specialist

 Profile image 98070

Karen Bell

Instructional Coach

 Profile image 64180

Sarah Schaefer

Special Education Director

 Profile image 97528

Emily Wenzbauer

SPED Secretary

 Profile image 92285

Erin Hammon

Behavior Coordinator

 Profile image 92299

Janet Eastman

SPED Coordinator

 Profile image 64182

Kayleen Rodemack

Speech and Language Pathologist

Taylor Permenter

Physical Therapist

Collette Griffith

Physical Therapy Assistant

Michelle Pesnell

Certified Social Worker

 Profile image 70567

Aleise Bailey

3rd - 4th SPED Teacher

 Profile image 64183

Rachel Dugan

Functional Skills

 Profile image 70541

Missy Warwood

SPED Teacher K-2

 Profile image 235150

Alison Church

SPED Teacher - 5 & 6 Grade

 Profile image 92288

Ambrie Bullock

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 92292

Amy Bullock

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64172

Amy DeGraw

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 235151

Breklynn Burton

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 70538

Emily Bair

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 70568

Janu Johnson

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 235153

Jennifer Salazar

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64179

Kari Jarvis

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 235155

Sandra Holt

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64167

Wendy Thompson

SPED Paraprofessional

Kelli Moore

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64190

April Empey

Child Nutrition Director

 Profile image 64191

Heather Speth

Child Nutrition Assistant Manager

 Profile image 98083

Marianne Rusch

Shift Lead

 Profile image 64197

Abby Hyink

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 92322

Angie Mayer

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 92323

Debbie Mormino

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64194

Luz Masmela

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 137711

Myline Obertal

Child Nutrition Assistant

Taryn Sawyer

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64274

Nic Jackson

IT Lead

ext. 4150

 Profile image 64536

Carson Shreeve

IT Specialist

ext. 4150

 Profile image 64144

Tannice Jensen

IT Secretary / Web Developer / Social Media

ext. 4150

 Profile image 83188

Isaac Porter

IT Specialist

ext. 4150

 Profile image 83187

Elijah Reynolds

IT Specialist

ext. 4150

 Profile image 92305

Jenn Anundson

Reading TA

 Profile image 245691

Kristy Baldwin

Reading TA

 Profile image 245692

Darcy Berndt

Reading TA

Heather Castro

Reading TA

 Profile image 64173

Johanna Christopherson

Reading TA

 Profile image 64169

Cathy Herron

Reading TA

 Profile image 245693

Sara Kemper

Reading TA

Tori Lloyd

Reading TA

 Profile image 92307

McKenzie Mason

Reading TA

 Profile image 64162

Derolene Morrill

Reading TA

 Profile image 64171

Nicole Murri

Reading TA

 Profile image 245694

Kristi Nielsen

Reading TA

 Profile image 96464

Amy Peterson

Reading TA

 Profile image 92308

Tiffany Peterson

Reading TA

 Profile image 92315

Cindy Shoell

Reading TA

 Profile image 64141

Kyara Trahan

Reading TA

 Profile image 216869

Lexi Yarrington

Reading TA

 Profile image 64260

Melody Hokanson

Lead Custodian

 Profile image 110045

Eric Wagner

Manager

 Profile image 110043

Curtis Olsen

Custodian

 Profile image 235170

Karen Swank

Custodian

 Profile image 235174

Casey Mineer

Custodian

 Profile image 97520

Royal Horn

Custodian

 Profile image 235173

Cameron Wenzbauer

Custodian

Arianna Billman

Custodian

 Profile image 64142

Teri Charlesworth

Recess Aid

 Profile image 92262

Katey Dodd

Recess Aid

 Profile image 92264

Eli Wong-Ruiz

Recess Aid

 Profile image 147627

Douglas Kitterman

Recess Aide

 Profile image 97496

Kiralyn Adams

On Call Nurse

Teacher Qualifications

Parents have the right to request and receive information on the qualifications of their child’s teacher. If you have any questions or want more information please contact the school’s principal or you can refer to the student information system.

Syracuse Arts Academy employs individuals holding LEA-specific educator licenses, license areas, or endorsements in accordance with Utah Admin. Code R277-301-7.  To view the Board's policy on LEA-Specific Educator Licenses, please go to our "Policies & Handbooks" page and click on SAA's Policies & Procedures Manual.  Additional information on educator licensing can be found at:  https://cactus.schools.utah.gov/PersonSearch 

Click Here  for an explanation of the types of educator licenses issued by USBE (Professional, Associate, LEA-Specific). The following levels apply to educator licenses, license areas (i.e. Elementary, Secondary, Special Education), and content endorsements (i.e. Mathematics, Music, Spanish, Social Studies).

  • Apr23
    Orchestra/Band
  • Apr25
    Orchestra/Band
  • Apr26
    Ballroom Club
  • Apr30
    Orchestra/Band
View Full Calendar