Teachers & Staff

No result is matching the search criteria

 Profile image 84298

Dale Pfister

Director

 Profile image 84301

Rebecca Okey

Principal

 Profile image 84302

Jeff Marchant

Assistant Principal

 Profile image 84299

Jeannie Mineer

Office Manager

 Profile image 84300

Missa Deller

Secretary

 Profile image 64153

Lorilee Montgomery

Counselor

 Profile image 64151

Sarah Boucher

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 64149

Kristen Hauck

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 64166

Ashlee LaRocco

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 64120

Kenedi Elgiar

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64119

Karen Leigh

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64118

Amy Swan

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64123

Jodi Hansen

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64124

Kylie Hansen

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64122

Doxie Larsen

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64125

Jean Barker

3rd Grade Teacher

Deanna Steele

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64127

Nicole Teague

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92268

Jennifer Mortensen

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64129

Roxanne Shipman

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92270

Tracey Wheelwright

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64133

Melanie Ogden

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64188

Pyper Ray

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64130

Kim Wilson

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92277

Kimberly Barker

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64181

Amanda Hansen

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92275

Elyse Long

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64137

Lacey Melville

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64139

Judy Stanford

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64157

Darian Arave

Movement Specialist

 Profile image 64174

Amanda Dejong

Librarian

 Profile image 64155

Kari McEvoy

Music Specialist

 Profile image 64159

Lisa Parker

Computer Specialist

 Profile image 64156

Brittney Walker

Art Specialist

 Profile image 64128

Shila Schneider

Instructional Coach

 Profile image 64180

Sarah Schaefer

Special Education Director

 Profile image 97528

Emily Wenzbauer

SPED Secretary

 Profile image 64616

Morgan Linebarger

Eligibility Coordinator

 Profile image 92285

Erin Bradshaw

Behavior Coordinator

Janet Eastman

SPED Coordinator

Linda Nelson

School Psychologist

 Profile image 64182

Kayleen Rodemack

Speech and Language Pathologist

Sarah McManus

Speech Pathologist

McKell Smith

Speech Pathologist

 Profile image 92290

Jenn Ross

SPED Functional Skills

Danielle Edginton

Occupational Therapist

Sarah Nicholls

Occupational Therapist

Taylor Permenter

Physical Therapist

Collette Griffith

Physical Therapy Assistant

 Profile image 70541

Missy Warwood

SPED Teacher K-2

 Profile image 70567

Aleise Bailey

SPED Teacher 3-4

 Profile image 64183

Rachel Dugan

SPED Teacher 5-6

Emily Bair

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64187

Alison Blauser

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 92288

Ambrie Bullock

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 92292

Amy Bullock

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 92280

Anja Dowdy

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 92293

Kristy Garcia

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64179

Kari Jarvis

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 70568

Janu Johnson

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 92302

Rebecca Rincon

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 70566

Kristy Smith

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64167

Wendy Thompson

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64190

April Empey

Child Nutrition Director

 Profile image 64191

Heather Speth

Child Nutrition Assistant Manager

 Profile image 64197

Abby Hyink

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 92322

Angie Mayer

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 92323

Debbie Mormino

Child Nutrition Assistant

Katie Checketts

Child Nutrition Substitute

Karly Larsen

Child Nutrition Substitute

 Profile image 64194

Luz Masmela

Child Nutrition Assistant

Myline Obertal

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64274

Nic Jackson

IT Lead

ext. 4150

 Profile image 64144

Tannice Jensen

IT Secretary / Web Developer / Social Media

ext. 4150

 Profile image 83188

Isaac Porter

IT Specialist

ext. 4150

 Profile image 83187

Elijah Reynolds

IT Specialist

ext. 4150

 Profile image 64536

Carson Shreeve

IT Specialist

ext. 4150

Jenn Anundson

TA

Heather Castro

TA

 Profile image 64173

Johanna Christopherson

TA

 Profile image 64172

Amy DeGraw

TA

 Profile image 64168

Tiffany Harrell

TA

 Profile image 64169

Catherine Herron

TA

Tori Lloyd

TA

 Profile image 92307

McKenzie Mason

TA

 Profile image 64162

Derolene Morrill

TA

 Profile image 64171

Nicole Murri

TA

 Profile image 96464

Amy Peterson

TA

 Profile image 92308

Tiffany Peterson

TA

 Profile image 64175

Rose Pierce

TA

 Profile image 92315

Cindy Shoell

TA

 Profile image 64141

Kyara Trahan

TA

 Profile image 92317

Shalee Weston

TA

 Profile image 64260

Melody Hokanson

Lead Custodian

Eric Wagner

Night Manager

Kelsey Cook

Custodian

Curtis Olsen

Custodian

 Profile image 64262

Curtis McNally

Custodian

 Profile image 64142

Teri Charlesworth

Recess Aid

 Profile image 92262

Katey Dodd

Recess Aid

 Profile image 92264

Eli Wong-Ruiz

Recess Aid

 Profile image 97496

Kiralyn Adams

On Call Nurse

Andrew Bayne

Tech Crew

Kaylee Bayne

Tech Crew

Rush Brown

Tech Crew

Evan Byington

Tech Crew

Owen Byington

Tech Crew

Josie Rasmussen

Tech Crew

Hayden Steele

Tech Crew

Ellie Warner

Tech Crew

Teacher Qualifications

Parents have the right to request and receive information on the qualifications of their child’s teacher. If you have any questions or want more information please contact the school’s principal or you can refer to the student information system.

Leadership Learning Academy employs individuals holding LEA-specific educator licenses, license areas, or endorsements in accordance with Utah Admin. Code R277-301-7.  To view the Board's policy on LEA-Specific Educator Licenses, please go to our "Policies & Handbooks" page and click on SAA's Policies & Procedures Manual.  Additional information on educator licensing can be found at:  https://cactus.schools.utah.gov/PersonSearch 

The following designations or levels apply to educator licenses, license areas (i.e.-elementary, secondary, special education), and content endorsements (i.e.-mathematics, music, Spanish, social studies).

Professional: The educator has completed an educator preparation program that includes content and pedagogical knowledge.  This program may have been completed at a university or in an alternate pathway that was supported by school districts/charters and the Utah State Board of Education.

Associate: The educator is currently completing an educator preparation program, but has not yet completed all requirements for a Professional Educator License, license area, or endorsement.  The educator is enrolled in a university-based or Local Education Agency (LEA)-based program.  When the educator completes the program, they will have a professional level.

LEA-Specific: The educator has not completed an educator preparation and is not currently enrolled in one.  

  • Professional:  81.23%
  • Associate: 5%
  • LEA-Specific: 12,34%
  • Non-Licensed: 1.43%
  • Feb06
    Show Choir (Art room)
  • Feb07
    Band (jr hi band room)/Orchestra (library) Tues/Thurs
  • Feb08
    Glee Club (Art Room)/Small Scales Singers (Gym)
  • Feb09
    Band (jr hi)/Orchestra (library) Tues/Thurs
View Full Calendar