School Teachers & Staff

No result is matching the search criteria

 Profile image 84298

Dale Pfister

Director

 Profile image 97517

Art Hansen

Principal

 Profile image 84318

Micah Hirokawa

Asst. Principal

Jennie Carbine

Office Manager

 Profile image 84305

MaLyn Galloway

Secretary

 Profile image 84306

Brook Sarvello

Secretary

 Profile image 70536

Tiffany Palen

Administrative Coordinator

 Profile image 64283

Tia Shaw

Counselor

 Profile image 64221

Laura Bayn

Art Humanities / Choir / Theatre Tech / Tech Crew

 Profile image 64227

Ron Brown

Photography / College & Career Awareness

 Profile image 64229

Candice Dallin

Dance / Cheer

 Profile image 97500

Gabriel Gordon

Orchestra

 Profile image 64242

Anne Pappas

Art Teacher

 Profile image 64253

Jennifer Ronayne

Art Teacher

 Profile image 64258

Melissa Termini

Theatre Teacher

 Profile image 64268

Tim Whipple

Band / Guitar

 Profile image 97516

Brian Clark

English Teacher

 Profile image 64239

Gwen Merrill

English Teacher

 Profile image 64255

Tara Stephens

English Teacher

 Profile image 64284

Heidi Stone

English Teacher

Jill Anderson

Math Teacher

 Profile image 64219

Donna Barrett

Math Teacher

 Profile image 64235

Megann Johns

Math Teacher

 Profile image 64243

Melinda Parry

Math Teacher

 Profile image 64248

Tracy Ressa

Math Teacher

 Profile image 64249

Stacy Reynolds

Math Teacher

 Profile image 93135

Miranda Thompson

Math Teacher

 Profile image 64247

Sarah Read

Health / PE

 Profile image 64266

Jaden Welsh

PE

 Profile image 64225

Bree Borrowman

Science Teacher

 Profile image 64241

Rebecca Nichols

Science Teacher

 Profile image 97518

Annette Harmon

Social Studies Teacher

 Profile image 64267

Synda Whipple

Social Studies Teacher

 Profile image 64237

Sarah Markel

Spanish Teacher

 Profile image 64256

Dennis Tabbal

Computer Science

 Profile image 64252

Shelly Ripplinger

Librarian

 Profile image 64180

Sarah Schaefer

Special Education Director

 Profile image 97528

Emily Wenzbauer

SPED Secretary

 Profile image 64616

Morgan Linebarger

Eligibility Coordinator

 Profile image 92285

Erin Bradshaw

Behavior Coordinator

 Profile image 70539

Jay McClung

SPED Coordinator

Sarah Nicholls

Occupational Therapist

Danielle Edginton

Occupational Therapist

Taylor Permenter

Physical Therapist

Collette Griffith

Physical Therapy Assistant

Sarah McManus

Speech Pathologist

Linda Nelson

School Psychologist

 Profile image 64223

David Bell

SPED Teacher

 Profile image 64244

BillieJo Petersen

SPED Teacher

 Profile image 64250

Tracy Reynolds

SPED Teacher

 Profile image 97513

Lacey Amparan

SPED Teacher

 Profile image 97515

Angella Ball

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 70534

Heidi Baranowski

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 97512

Justin Bell

SPED Paraprofessional

Nicole Hill

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 70535

Emily Hollis

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 97523

Erika Montgomery

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 97525

Brianna Ramage

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 70537

Carla Stokes

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64190

April Empey

Child Nutrition Director

 Profile image 64191

Heather Speth

Child Nutrition Assistant Manager

 Profile image 92325

Jenny Baker

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64195

Mary Hunter

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64275

Kathy Jacobson

Child Nutrition Assistant

Marianne Rusch

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64280

Traelynn Sarvello

Child Nutrition Substitute

 Profile image 92326

Michelle Schmitt

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64265

Derek Thompson

Child Nutrition Assistant

Katie Checketts

Child Nutrition Substitute

Karly Larsen

Child Nutrition Substitute

Shiree Martin

Child Nutrition Substitute

Katlin Soucie

Child Nutrition Substitute

 Profile image 64274

Nic Jackson

IT Lead

ext. 4150

 Profile image 64144

Tannice Jensen

IT Secretary / Web Developer / Social Media

ext. 4150

 Profile image 83188

Isaac Porter

IT Specialist

ext. 4150

 Profile image 83187

Elijah Reynolds

IT Specialist

ext. 4150

 Profile image 64536

Carson Shreeve

IT Specialist

ext. 4150

 Profile image 64260

Melody Hokanson

Lead Custodian

 Profile image 97541

Emma Cole

Custodian

 Profile image 97542

Terry Davies

Custodian

 Profile image 97520

Royal Horn

Custodian

Eric Wagner

Custodian

 Profile image 64262

Curtis McNally

Night Manager

Andrew Bayne

Tech Crew

Kaylee Bayne

Tech Crew

Rush Brown

Tech Crew

Evan Byington

Tech Crew

Owen Byington

Tech Crew

Josie Rasmussen

Tech Crew

Hayden Steele

Tech Crew

Ellie Warner

Tech Crew

Teacher Qualifications

Parents have the right to request and receive information on the qualifications of their child’s teacher. If you have any questions or want more information please contact the school’s principal or you can refer to the student information system.

Leadership Learning Academy employs individuals holding LEA-specific educator licenses, license areas, or endorsements in accordance with Utah Admin. Code R277-301-7.  To view the Board's policy on LEA-Specific Educator Licenses, please go to our "Policies & Handbooks" page and click on SAA's Policies & Procedures Manual.  Additional information on educator licensing can be found at:  https://cactus.schools.utah.gov/PersonSearch 

The following designations or levels apply to educator licenses, license areas (i.e.-elementary, secondary, special education), and content endorsements (i.e.-mathematics, music, Spanish, social studies).

Professional: The educator has completed an educator preparation program that includes content and pedagogical knowledge.  This program may have been completed at a university or in an alternate pathway that was supported by school districts/charters and the Utah State Board of Education.

Associate: The educator is currently completing an educator preparation program, but has not yet completed all requirements for a Professional Educator License, license area, or endorsement.  The educator is enrolled in a university-based or Local Education Agency (LEA)-based program.  When the educator completes the program, they will have a professional level.

LEA-Specific: The educator has not completed an educator preparation and is not currently enrolled in one.  

  • Professional:  81.23%
  • Associate: 5%
  • LEA-Specific: 12,34%
  • Non-Licensed: 1.43%
  • Nov29
    A Day
  • Nov30
    B Day
    Chess Club
    Boys Basketball @ Mound Fort
View Full Calendar