Teachers & Staff

No result is matching the search criteria

 Profile image 84298

Dale Pfister

Director

 Profile image 84310

Judy Nixon

Principal

 Profile image 84311

Mike Geilmann

Assistant Principal

 Profile image 84312

Keri Wigdahl

Office Manager

 Profile image 84314

Kara Johnson

Secretary

 Profile image 84313

Heather Watts

Secretary

 Profile image 64486

Stephanie Esplin

Counselor

 Profile image 64449

Shanda Deubler-Ortgiesen

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 64450

Cindy Hadley

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 64451

Jenny Moulton

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 98074

Nicole Yelland

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 64453

Jill Detamore

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64454

Aimee McNabb

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64583

Chereen Miyamoto

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64470

Rebecca Reeder

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64457

Lisa Smiley

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64459

Clarissa Bybee

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64460

Heidi Christensen

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64462

Jennifer Dower

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64463

Monique Goddard

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64464

Amanda Weaver

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64466

Kelli Blake

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64467

Rachel Cowley

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92481

Michele Heninger

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64468

Kathy Hunter

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64469

Jennifer Mayer

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64471

Ashley Rocchio

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64473

Ginger Anderton

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64476

Jessica Ekenstam

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64474

Bev Gams

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64475

Stephanie Skinner

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64477

Tuesday West

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64480

Lauren Cardamone

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92478

Becca Clement

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92480

Erin Fowers

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64482

Katie Porto

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64485

Karen Capener

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64487

Suzanne Lloyd

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92479

Terie Maxfield

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64455

Brittany Seupule

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64488

Angela Vasquez

6th Grade Teacher

Lisa Briggs

Librarian

 Profile image 64511

Elisa Gardner

Art Specialist

 Profile image 64577

Chelsa King

Computer Specialist

 Profile image 64566

Jodi Offret

Music Specialist

 Profile image 96429

Amber Thirkill

Movement Specialist

 Profile image 64180

Sarah Schaefer

Special Education Director

 Profile image 97528

Emily Wenzbauer

SPED Secretary

 Profile image 64616

Morgan Linebarger

Eligibility Coordinator

 Profile image 92285

Erin Bradshaw

Behavior Coordinator

 Profile image 64630

Sharalyn Fawcett

Speech Therapist

Sarah Nicholls

Occupational Therapist

Gretchen Gulledge

Occupational Therapist

Linda Nelson

School Psychologist

Sarah McKay

Speech Pathologist

Taylor Permenter

Physical Therapist

Collette Griffith

Physical Therapy Assistant

Annee Sio

Paraprofessional

Lyndsey Vincent

Paraprofessional

 Profile image 98070

Karen Bell

SPED Teacher

 Profile image 64614

Jeannine Hone

SPED Teacher

 Profile image 64618

Diane Read

SPED Teacher

 Profile image 64606

Pam Almond

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64609

Becky Cox

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64611

Meredith Geilmann

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64621

Tonya Rees

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64622

Rebecca Reiman

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64626

Cassi Schilling

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64190

April Empey

Child Nutrition Director

 Profile image 64549

Jessyca Baca

Child Nutrition Assistant Manager

 Profile image 64551

Rose Campbell

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64552

Jacob Carlson

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64555

Rachel Freeman

Child Nutrition Assistant

Masayo Hinton

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64556

Joseph Simmons

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64193

Miyoko Van Adelung

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64558

Rachel Xavier

Child Nutrition Assistant

Katie Checketts

Child Nutrition Substitute

 Profile image 64195

Mary Hunter

Child Nutrition Assistant

Karly Larsen

Child Nutrition Substitute

Shiree Martin

Child Nutrition Substitute

 Profile image 64280

Traelynn Sarvello

Child Nutrition Substitute

Katlin Soucie

Child Nutrition Substitute

 Profile image 64274

Nic Jackson

IT Lead

ext. 4150

 Profile image 64144

Tannice Jensen

IT Secretary / Web Developer / Social Media

ext. 4150

 Profile image 83188

Isaac Porter

IT Specialist

ext. 4150

 Profile image 83187

Elijah Reynolds

IT Specialist

ext. 4150

 Profile image 64536

Carson Shreeve

IT Specialist

ext. 4150

 Profile image 64567

Camille Anderson

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64569

Nicole Bricker

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64561

Jamie Davis

Math Tutor

 Profile image 64570

Mary Earl

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64572

Rebecca Harrison

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64574

Becky Jensen

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64575

Emily Jensen

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64576

Shana Judkins

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64580

Melissa Manley

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64581

Brittany Miller

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64585

Allyn Nelson

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64588

Mandy Raymond

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64591

Teri Searle

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64593

Gabby Simonson

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64594

Brooke Smith

Reading Tutor

Kaylee Smith

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64545

Amy Tuckett

Literacy Coach

Lacey Wagstaff

Reading Tutor

Amy Whitney

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64598

Sarah Williams

Reading Tutor

Aleah Kay

Custodian

Ethan Kay

Custodian

Ryan Kay

Custodian

Zachary Kay

Custodian

Daniel Reeder

Custodian

Alison Doerfler

Recess Aid

Andrea Gabbitas

Recess Aid

Andrew Bayne

Tech Crew

Kaylee Bayne

Tech Crew

Rush Brown

Tech Crew

Evan Byington

Tech Crew

Owen Byington

Tech Crew

Josie Rasmussen

Tech Crew

Hayden Steele

Tech Crew

Ellie Warner

Tech Crew

Teacher Qualifications

Parents have the right to request and receive information on the qualifications of their child’s teacher. If you have any questions or want more information please contact the school’s principal or you can refer to the student information system.

Leadership Learning Academy employs individuals holding LEA-specific educator licenses, license areas, or endorsements in accordance with Utah Admin. Code R277-301-7.  To view the Board's policy on LEA-Specific Educator Licenses, please go to our "Policies & Handbooks" page and click on SAA's Policies & Procedures Manual.  Additional information on educator licensing can be found at:  https://cactus.schools.utah.gov/PersonSearch 

The following designations or levels apply to educator licenses, license areas (i.e.-elementary, secondary, special education), and content endorsements (i.e.-mathematics, music, Spanish, social studies).

Professional: The educator has completed an educator preparation program that includes content and pedagogical knowledge.  This program may have been completed at a university or in an alternate pathway that was supported by school districts/charters and the Utah State Board of Education.

Associate: The educator is currently completing an educator preparation program, but has not yet completed all requirements for a Professional Educator License, license area, or endorsement.  The educator is enrolled in a university-based or Local Education Agency (LEA)-based program.  When the educator completes the program, they will have a professional level.

LEA-Specific: The educator has not completed an educator preparation and is not currently enrolled in one.  

  • Professional:  90.15%
  • Associate: 1.23%
  • LEA-Specific: 8.62%
  • Nov29
    Ballroom Dance
  • Nov30
    Band/Orchestra
    Choir
  • Dec01
    Ballroom Dance
View Full Calendar