Teachers & Staff

No result is matching the search criteria

 Profile image 308337

Reid Newey

Director

 Profile image 84310

Judy Nixon

Principal

 Profile image 84302

Jeff Marchant

Assistant Principal

 Profile image 84312

Keri Wigdahl

Office Manager

 Profile image 84314

Kara Johnson

Secretary

 Profile image 84313

Heather Watts

Secretary

 Profile image 64486

Stephanie Esplin

Counselor

 Profile image 64449

Shanda Deubler

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 64450

Cindy Hadley

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 64451

Jenny Moulton

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 98074

Nicole Yelland

Kindergarten Teacher

 Profile image 64453

Jill Detamore

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64468

Kathy Hunter

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64454

Aimee McNabb

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64583

Chereen Miyamoto

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64470

Rebecca Reeder

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64457

Lisa Smiley

1st Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64459

Clarissa Bybee

2nd Grade Teacher

Melissa Johnson

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64462

Jennifer Dower

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64463

Monique Goddard

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64464

Amanda Weaver

2nd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64466

Kelli Blake

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64467

Rachel Cowley

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92481

Michele Heninger

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64469

Jennifer Mayer

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 228988

Lydia West

3rd Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64473

Ginger Anderton

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64474

Bev Gams

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64475

Stephanie Skinner

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64477

Tuesday West

4th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92478

Becca Clement

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64561

Jamie Davis

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92480

Erin Fowers

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 228987

Debra Olson

5th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64480

Lauren Cardamone

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64487

Suzanne Lloyd

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 92479

Terie Maxfield

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64488

Angela Vasquez

6th Grade Teacher

 Profile image 64540

Lisa Briggs

Librarian

 Profile image 64511

Elisa Gardner

Art Specialist

 Profile image 64577

Chelsa King

Computer Specialist

 Profile image 64566

Jodi Offret

Music Specialist

 Profile image 96429

Amber Thirkill

Movement Specialist

 Profile image 64180

Sarah Schaefer

Special Education Director

 Profile image 97528

Emily Wenzbauer

SPED Secretary

 Profile image 92285

Erin Hammon

Behavior Coordinator

 Profile image 64616

Morgan Linebarger

Eligibility Coordinator

Linda Nelson

School Psychologist

 Profile image 64630

Sharalyn Fawcett

Speech Therapist

Susan Bagley

Speech and Language Pathologist

Gretchen Gulledge

Occupational Therapist

Taylor Permenter

Physical Therapist

Collette Griffith

Physical Therapy Assistant

Michelle Pesnell

Certified Social Worker

 Profile image 64181

Amanda Hansen

SPED Teacher

Alison Blauser

SPED Teacher

 Profile image 64618

Diane Read

SPED Teacher

 Profile image 64614

Jeannine Hone

SPED Teacher

 Profile image 101977

Annee Sio

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64609

Becky Cox

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64594

Brooke Smith

SPED Teacher

 Profile image 64626

Cassie Schilling

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64606

Pam Almond

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 235159

Sarah Flint

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64621

Tonya Rees

SPED Paraprofessional

Reese Cuevas

SPED Paraprofessional

 Profile image 246983

Carson Wilcox

Paraprofessional

Jaden King

Paraprofessional

 Profile image 64190

April Empey

Child Nutrition Director

 Profile image 92321

Jeannina Borges

Assistant Manager

 Profile image 216447

Patrice Paulino

Shift Lead

 Profile image 64552

Jacob Carlson

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64558

Rachel Xavier

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 216446

TyAnne Curtis

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 216448

Kathy Smith

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 216449

Kristian Apodaca

Child Nutrition Assistant

Heidi Burton

Child Nutrition Assistant

 Profile image 64274

Nic Jackson

IT Lead

ext. 4150

 Profile image 83187

Elijah Reynolds

IT Specialist

ext. 4150

Hayden Steele

IT Specialist

 Profile image 64569

Nicole Bricker

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64570

Mary Earl

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64572

Rebecca Harrison

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64576

Shana Judkins

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 207505

Elizabeth Kealamakia

Tutor

 Profile image 64580

Melissa Manley

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64581

Brittany Miller

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 207507

Heather Miller

Tutor

 Profile image 64585

Allyn Nelson

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64588

Mandy Raymond

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64591

Teri Searle

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64593

Gabby Simonson

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64595

Kaylee Smith

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 108151

Lacey Wagstaff

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 64598

Sarah Williams

Reading Tutor

 Profile image 258351

Sophia Cowley

Tutor

 Profile image 258352

Kaylie Davis

Tutor

 Profile image 258355

Amy Tuckett

Curriculum Coach

 Profile image 258354

Sheri Ruvalcaba

Tutor

Ryan Kay

Custodian

Zachary Kay

Custodian

Daniel Reeder

Custodian

Nathaniel Reeder

Custodian

 Profile image 98069

Alison Doerfler

Recess Aid

 Profile image 98068

Andrea Gabbitas

Recess Aid

Teacher Qualifications

Parents have the right to request and receive information on the qualifications of their child’s teacher. If you have any questions or want more information please contact the school’s principal or you can refer to the student information system.

Leadership Learning Academy employs individuals holding LEA-specific educator licenses, license areas, or endorsements in accordance with Utah Admin. Code R277-301-7.  To view the Board's policy on LEA-Specific Educator Licenses, please go to our "Policies & Handbooks" page and click on SAA's Policies & Procedures Manual.  Additional information on educator licensing can be found at:  https://cactus.schools.utah.gov/PersonSearch 

Click Here  for an explanation of the types of educator licenses issued by USBE (Professional, Associate, LEA-Specific). The following levels apply to educator licenses, license areas (i.e. Elementary, Secondary, Special Education), and content endorsements (i.e. Mathematics, Music, Spanish, Social Studies).

  • Jul05
    Dress Your Way Day
  • Aug02
    Dress Your Way Day
  • Sep06
    Dress Your Way Day
  • Oct04
    Dress Your Way Day
View Full Calendar